City Clerk – Jenna DeYong452-6200
Treasurer – Shari Grim452-6207
Chief of Police – Mike Nordstrom451-9760
Police Dispatch (Non-emergency)877-6111
Fire Chief – Kenny Prazma451-6231
City Attorney – Brian Konzen876-8500
FOIA Attorney – Ellen Burford709-7272
Street Department / Public Works452-6222
Animal Control452-6233
Building & Zoning / Inspection / Occupancy Permits452-6218
Comptroller – Greg McCalley452-6235
Sewer Billing452-6211
Granite City School District451-5800
Illinois Department of Motor Vehicles877-2451
Township Supervisor – Margaret Shipley877-0513
Township Tax Assessor877-6150
Township Bus Service877-0513
Granite City Park District877-3059
Granite City Cinema512-9000
Granite City Post Office877-0700
Granite City Library452-6238
Waste Management800-989-2783
Illinois American Water Company800-422-2782
Gateway Regional Medical Center798-3000
Madison County Clerk Debra Ming-Mendoza692-6290

ALDERMANIC BOARD

WARD 1Gerald Williams – 452-0465
Bob Pickerell- 781-3905 or 451-9511
WARD 2Mary Davis – 709-2633 or 451-0936
Jason Smith – 792-3706
WARD 3Dan McDowell – 451-1133
Tim Elliott – 877-7477
WARD 4Brad Eavenson – 975-4933
Jerry Harrington – 447-5480
WARD 5Randy LeMaster – 792-3706
Jim Hawkins – 312-480-9277